Campus Administration


Rachel Martinez

Principal
             

gpic (2)636370422967135056

Cindy Gardner

Assistant Principal

cr (2)636370419116725692

Cindy Rodriguez

Dean of Students


Office Staff

  • Rachel Berryman
       Administrative Assistant
  • Adriana Garza
       ADA Clerk
  • Olga Loera           Receptionist
  • Beatrice Castillo   Textbook Clerk


  Administration

  • Rachel Martinez
  • Cindy Gardner
  • Cindy Rodriguez

Kindergarten

  • Laura Almaguer (Bilingual)
  • Antonio Cabrera (Bilingual)
  • Sara Campos
  • April Guykens
  • Humaira Johnson
  • Martha Moreno (Bilingual)

1st Grade

  • Blanca Barron (Bilingual)
  • Kelsey Brown
  • Peggy Garcia
  • Raul Espejo (Bilingual)
  • Laura Salinas (Bilingual)
  • Jerimcohl Skinner

 2nd Grade

  • Nuria Alvarez (Bilingual)
  • Noemi Gomez-Vejar (Bilingual)
  • Arielle Gutierrez
  • Heidi Hudman
  • Uzma Siddiqi
  • Vivian Urrutia (Bilingual)

3rd Grade

  • Eduardo Gutierrez (Assoc.Teacher)
  • Ana Klauer (Bilingual)
  • Krystal Lee
  • Maria Luna (Bilingual)
  • Rachel Menefee
  • Vivian Pachuca (Bilingual)

 4th Grade

  • Romina Campana (Bilingual)
  • Rashmi Shankar
  • Kiara Lawton
  • Janet Mendoza (Bilingual)
  • Ashley Lopez-Davila

Fifth Grade

  • Lauriane Baur (Assoc. Teacher)
  • Noe Hernandez 
  • Hasiyet Keyim 
  • Kritzia Lopez (Bilingual)
  • Ilsa Perez (Bilingual)
  • Joyce Richardson-Lambert

Block Specialists

  • Luana Colon (HF Assistant)
  • Jose Colon-Torres (Music)
  • Pamela Doss (Art)
  • Christina Fontenot (HF Teacher)
  • Paris Grant-Bush (HF Assistant)
  • Mitchell Lee (Music)
  • Ann Parson-Newman (Librarian)

Instructional Support Specialists

  • Elizabeth Gasca
  • Katie Gentry

Wellness Team

  • Karen Simpson (Nurse)
  • Demetra Rushing (Counselor)
  • Yezenia Zapata-Rangel (CIS)

Special Ed/Resource

  • Firoozeh Abbasi (Teaching Asst.)
  • Gloria Benton (Resource)
  • Eva Garcia (Teaching Asst.)
  • Jessica Meza (Lifeskills Teacher)
  • Consuelo Navarrete (Diagnostician)
  • Enrique Navas (Resource)
  • Elsa Prati (Speech Asst.)
  • Susan Rabinowitz (Speech)
  • Rocio Vazquez (Resource)

 Custodial/Cafeteria

  • Trinidad Belmontes (Foreman)
  • Ana Gonzalez (Custodial)
  • Maria Perales (Custodial)
  • Desiree Gambrell (CNS)
  • Teresa Gillepsy (CNS)
  • Diedra Harris (CNS)
  • Elvia Hernandez (CNS)
  • Melissa Landor (CNS Manager)
  • Janice Martin (CNS)
  • Adrian White (CNS)

 
Powered by Translate