Text/HTML

Minimize

Mr. Karam - Room 213

Minimize

Clubs & Sponsors

Minimize
Club List - Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Organization Sponsor(s) Sponsor(s) Meeting Time
Academic Challenge Rutland As needed
Academy of Finance Schaper Jackson Spartan Time
Academy of Science & Engineering Barrett Avis
American Sign Language Ramlal 2nd & 4th Friday @ 3:10
Animation Club Patel Every other Thursday (A-Day)
Anime Sorsby A Day Wednesdays - after school
Band Graham Littlefield
Book Club Slay Makin Wednesdays During Both Lunches
Bowl of Life Club Jackson Few Saturdays
BPA - Business Professionals of America Jackson/Schaper Elmore/Walker As needed
CERES - Conservation of Environment & Restoration of Ecological Systems Salek A Day Thursdays
Cheerleaders Dixon O'Connor 7th & 8th period
Chemistry Club Barrett
Choir Steinmetz Baker
Climb the Heights Foster Wednesday pm and Friday am
Color Guard Graham Littlefield
Comedy Sportz Holmes
Crypto-Currency Club Mason Tuesdays @ 3:10 pm
Dessert Club Reyes
Dungeons and Dragons Club Holmes Fridays after school
E-Sports Club Parizot 1st and 3rd Friday
Empower a Child Fain As needed
Environmental Science Organization (ESO) Gaiser
Fashion Club Ms. Lucas Monday @ 3 pm
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes Cozad Tuesday's 7:10a; 3:10p
FDA - Future Doctors of America Yonkin Monday's @3 when needed/planned
Food for Thought Henry One B'Day Thursday Every Six Weeks
French Symposium Hayes
FSEA - Future Scientists & Engineers of America Barrett Once a month
Future Lawyers of the World McHale
Gay Straight Alliance Shirley 3:10-4, B-day Wednesdays
GSL - Good Sportsmanship League Rutland Jackson As needed
Guitar Club Prince B Day Wednesdays 3:10 - 3:50
HOSA - Health Occupations Students of America Holtan Plake
Heinrich Heine Club Mueller Tuesdays on B-Days
Helping Hands Poetzl
Interact Club McGee 1st & 3rd Thursday @3:10
Junior Girls Suerth Hulshizer
Key Club Peck
Lacrosse Club - Boys & Girls Elmore
Link Crew Matthews
Math Honors Club Mr. Marquez Nguyen Tuesday or Thursday @ 3:15
Mode Club Mrs. Schafer Varies via Remind
Music Appreciation Club Mennes A day Thursdays 3:10 - 4 pm
Newspaper: The Oracle Cummons
NHS - National Honor Society Russo 5x per year on calendar
NSDA - National Speech & Debate Association Yu Thursdays @ 3:10
One World Club Knapik Salva 1st Thursday of the month
Orchestra Fahey Altamirano
Persian Culture Club Hall
Ping Pong Club Amarantos Thursdays from 3:30 to 5
Project NICE Sorsby B Day Wednesdays - after school
Red Cross Club Schwartz Wednesday and Thursday PM
Retro Gaming Club Shirley 3-4, Fridays
SAP Support Groups Counselors
Science Fiction Club Prince 3:10 - 4:10, every Tuesday
Sophomore Girls Evans Dillon
Spartanaire Dance Team Vinyard 6:30-9:00 a.m. M-F
Stratford Eats Ms. Hollister Wednesday PM
SHARC - Stratford High Advanced Robotics Club Barrett
Stratford Leadership Council Crowson Yonkin/Jackson
Stratford Oaks Barrett
Student Council Jackson Yonkin Every other Wednesday morning
SOAR: Students for Oncological Aid and Relieft Mrs. Moreno Thursdays (morn or afternoon)
Thespians Prudhomme Holmes/Clayton every other Tuesday morning or after school
Tri-Theta (Senior Women) Slay
Water Polo Hoskovec 6:00 am M-F Feb 25-End of May
World Affairs Club Chelala A day mondays
Writers Club Sharp B-Day Wednesdays 3 - 4
Yearbook - Mnemosyne Harris