Text/HTML

Minimize

Enter Title

Minimize

Text/HTML

Minimize

Clubs

Not sure which clubs, teams or organizations are right for you?  Take our quick survey and the clubs that match with your interests will contact you! 

 

Name of Club Sponsors Location Meeting Day/Times
       
Academic Challenge Rutland,  TBA TBA
Academy of Finance Schaper, Jackson Rm 240 Spartan Time
Academy of Science & Engineering Barrett, Avis   Spartan Time
Anime Club Sorsby Library Wed. After school
Book Club  Stultz



 
Boys' Volleyball Club Kelly    
Business Professionals of America -BPA Jackson, Schaper Rm 236/240 as needed
Catan Club Crain Rm 215 TBA
Chemistry Club  Wix    
Comedy Sportz Holmes    
Conservation Club Boane Library  


   


   


   
Debate Team Mitchell Rm 231 twice/month
Fashion and Design Club Lucas Rm 232 once/month
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes Darroh, Cozad Library Wed. 7 am
Filmmaking Club Stapp    
Freshman Girls Osborn, Ewald Dance Rm 7:15 am, 3:15 pm
Future Doctors of America (FDA) Yonkin Rm 350 Mon. after school
Gay/Straight Alliance Wagner/Franklin Rm 315 Ev. other Wed 3:15
Heinrich Heine Club Mueller   Wed. B days after school
Good Sportsmanship League Rutland Main office TBA
Green Club Gaiser    
Health Occupations - HOSA Plake TBA TBA
Junior Achievement Knapik Rm 328 Tues. at 5:00
Junior girls TBA TBA TBA
Key Club Peck Rm 220 Wed. after school
Lacrosse Boys (off campus) see coaches for info    
Lacrosse Club-girls Elmore Rm 235 See Webpage for info
Link Crew Matthews, Grochmall TBA Spartan Times
Newspaper (The Oracle) Cummons Rm 120 in class/after school
Model U.N. Carroll, Murphy, Chelala Rm 337 Weekly-see sponsor
Movie Club Benefield Library Mon. 3:15-4:15
Muslim Student Assoc. Knapik Rm 328 Wed. After school
National Honor Society Russo    
National Art Honor Society Hyche Rm 227C 2 Wed./month
National Forensic League(Debate) Goemmer Rm 231 As needed
New Crew Juntti, Franklin    
Paintball Flores   Saturdays tba
Photography Club Cummons, Lynch    
Politics and Philosophy Club Duke Rm. 323 TBA
Project NICE Sorsby Rm.  Wed. 3:10
Quillow Club Lucas, Mennes    
Sophomore Girls Sharp, Singley Rm 327 Ofcr: Thurs.  7:15 am
Spanish Club   Rm 110 2 Mon./Month
Spanish National Honor Society     Coming soon!
Strategic Gaming Club Benefield library Weds. After school
Stratford High Advanced Robotics Club Nunnelley woodshop rm Wed. after school
Stratford Leadership Council Juntti     
Stratford Oaks Barrett    
Stratford Unity Club Wesley    
Student Council Jackson  236  
Thespians Prudhomme, Holmes, Clayton    
Tri-Theta (Senior Women) Schaper, Gonzalez Rm 349 Thurs. after school
Ultimate Frisbee Club Avis TBD TBA 
United International Cultures (UIC) Cooms, Duke Rm 324 TBA-every other Wed.
Water Polo Hoskovec   6:00 AM
World History Club Knapik    
Yearbook (Mnemosyne) Lynch Rm 228 as needed
 
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate