Staff

Minimize

ATTENDANCE OFFICE/MAIN OFFICE/OTHER

NAME

EXT.

DEPARTMENT

ADMINISTRATION BLDG

2200

ADMIN OPERATOR

Alford, Kasey

4439

7th  Grade Counselor

Bailey, Mary Ann

4423

Cafeteria Manager

Barry, Steve

4417

7th Grade Assistant Principal

Bucek, Carol

4416

6th Grade Assistant Principal

Cezeaux, Patricia

4438

8th Grade Counselor

Chavez, Maria

4409

Admin. Assist. to the Principal/Finance Clerk

COMPUTER LAB (202)

4463

200 HALL

COMPUTER LAB (319)

4539

300 HALL

CONFERENCE ROOM

4488

COPY ROOM

4458

LRC

CUSTODIAN BREAKROOM

4426

Garcia, Marco

4437

6th Grade Counselor

Green, Joann

4400

8th Grade Secretary

Johnson, Dana

4400

8th Grade Assistant Principal

L.A. LITERACY ROOM

4554

Mendez, Zitlalik

4417

7th Grade Secretary

Multi-Purpose Room

4552

Pena, Jessica

4405

Attendance Clerk

Perez, Daniel

Tech ticket

Technology Services

Petraglia, Marta

4555

Custodial Foreman

Ramos, Miriam

4404

Registrar

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4443

100 Hall

TEACHER’S LOUNGE (317A)

4537

300 Hall

TESTING ROOM

4453

Rm. 113

Verdinez, Emilyn

4416

6th Grade Secretary/Textbooks

VOLUNTEER DESK

4436

Attendance Office

Watkins, Merrie

4425

Nurse

William, Bryan

4409

Principal

TEACHERS / TEACHER ASSISTANTS

TEACHER

EXT.

RM

SUBJECT/POSITION

OFF

Ahrens, Kay

4448

CLINIC

Nurse Assistant

Alexander, Bessie

4543

323

AIM Paraprofessional

BAND HALL

4554

BAND

Barham, Harriet

4473

213

8th Grade Language Arts

7

Barry, Elisa

4445

103

Art

5

Blake, Whitney

4550

405

6th-Science

6

Bohlen, Sarah

4536

317

6th- Language Arts/Pre-AP

3

Boyo, Cynthia

4482

222

Life-Skills Assistant

Bruce, Amy

4435

302

Speech/Theatre Arts

1

Burrows, Christie

4556

211

7th Grade/ 8th Grade Language Arts

7

Carruth, Charles (Casey)

4424

200A

Choir Director

5

Cartagena, Karaline

4451

110

Spanish I

6

Chase, Lashunda

4485

226

Life-Skill

Childs, Carolyn

4491

308

CT

4

Clewis, Kelly

4447

106

Art

5

COMPUTER LAB - 202

4463

202

200 HALL

COMPUTER LAB - 319

4539

319

300 HALL

COMPUTER LAB – LIBRARY

4459

LIB

Cook, Jonathan

4557

109

8th-Science/Pre-AP

3

COPY ROOM/WORK ROOM

4458

LIB

Cortez, Rosemary

4482

222

Life-Skills  Paraprofessional

Cruz, Marissa

4548

403

7th-Science/Athletic/GT/Pre-AP

2

Cullum, Joan

4479

219

8th-Math/Algebra/Geometry

2

Dickerson, Navaz

4461

303

Dyslexia Specialist

Dickey, Eleanor

4465

204

8th-SS/GT & 8th-LA/GT

7

Dixon, Emery

4483

223

7th Grade Math

Dunn-Walsdorf, Jennifer

4553

BAND

Assistant Band Director

5

Easto, Katheryn (Michelle)

4543

323

AIM

Engelmann, Sheri

4422

BAND

Band Director

5

Eri-Kanazir, Tanja

4474

214

7th-Language Arts/Pre-AP

1

Feathers, Jessica

4468

215

7th Grade Language Arts

1

Fuchs,  Josh

4421

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

6

Gless, Tiffany

4492

309

6th-Math/Pre-AP

5

Green, Courtney

4450

111

8th Grade Science

3

Hardie, Sandra

4470

209

8th-Language Arts/ELL/Pre-AP

7

Harris, Dara

4467

206

7th-Social Studies/GT/Athletics

3

Hayes, Lacy

4455

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

2

Hodrick, Leon

4441

ISS

In-School Suspension

Holzhauer, Susan

4490

307

LA/SS CT & LA Basics

6

Hudek, Meagan

4464

203

8th-Social Studies

7

Jahn, Brian

4440

SHOP

Gateway/ Arch. & Const.

5

Jaynes, Peyton

4471

316

6th-Language Arts/Pre-AP

3

Kahlden, Nancy

4444

104

Culinary Arts/Careers

5

Kaieda, Nanako

4482

222

Life-Skills

Knotts, Martha

4493

305

6th – LA/SS ICS

3/5

Kreidie, Lizeth

4452

112

Spanish II/Spanish-Native II

6

Kronke, Catherine

4478

218

7th-Language Arts/GT/Pre-AP

1

L.A. LITERACY ROOM

4554

LIB

Lawson, Shirley

4482

222

LeGrone, Nicole

4477

217

8th Grade Math/Algebra

2

Lewis, Chauncey

4457

LRC

Librarian Assistant

LIBRARIAN

4427

LRC

Librarian

Manat, Elizabeth

4498

315

6th Grade Language Arts

3

Manguno, Gia

4484

225

7th-Math/Pre-AP

4

Martin, Meagan

4481

221

7th-Math/Pre-AP

4

Martinez, Martha (Patty)

4491

308

ESL Assistant

Matteucci, Mary

4431

303

Speech Therapist

Mayberry, Leslie

4496

313

6th Grade Social Studies

4

McKie, Scott

4449

108

8th-Science/Pre-AP

3

Meador, Mackenzie (Wilhide)

4497

314

6th Grade Social Studies

3

Messinger-Willman, Jaime

4489

306

Diagnostician

Miele, Cleo

4428

ORCH

Orchestra Director

4

MULTI-PURPOSE ROOM

4552

MPR

Nogueira, Jessica

4454

114

7th and 8th Grade Spanish

6

Norwood, Ashley

4476

216

7th Grade Language Arts

1

Ochoa, George

4469

208

8th-Social Studies

7

Pace, Carla

4547

402

7th Grade Science/Pre-AP

2

Perez, Marilu

4475

207

7th-Social Studies

3

Perkins, Akeem

4494

311

6th-Math/Pre-AP/Athletics

5

Pierce, Jamesha

4538

318

6th Grade Language Arts

3

Roberts, Dave

4446

105

Health/Athletics

4

Roberts, Helen

4549

404

6th Grade Science/GT

6

Ross, Karen

4486

301

Math/Science CT & Math Basics

3

Saucier, Shana

4551

406

6th Grade Science

6

Schaper, Katherine

4466

205

7th Grade Social Studies

3

Schulze, Cindy

4462

201

Yearbook

Singletary, Scott

4456

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

5

Stachowiak, Richard

4546

401

7th-Science/Pre-AP

2

Taylor, Jennifer

312

6th-Social Studies/GT/Athletics

4

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4443

100 HALL

100 HALL

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4537

317A

300 HALL

TESTING ROOM

4453

113

100 HALL

Trahan, Laurie (Haygood)

4472

212

8th/7th-Language Arts/Pre-AP

7

Waldorf, Kate

4488

310

6th Grade Math

5

Walsdorf, Jeff

4540

320

6th-Language Arts/GT

3

Webb, Melanie

4480

220

8th-Math/Algebra

2

Whitney, Chenique

4455

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

3

Wolgamott, Janine

4493

305

SpEd

1

Zuniga, Nelda

4544

324

C.I.S.

------------

4542

322