Staff

Minimize

ATTENDANCE OFFICE/MAIN OFFICE/OTHER

NAME

EXT.

DEPARTMENT

ADMINISTRATION BLDG

2200

ADMIN OPERATOR

Avalos, Kristie

4400 (4411)

6th Grade Assistant Principal

Bailey, Mary Ann

4423

Cafeteria Manager

Barry, Steve

4417 (4413)

8th Grade Assistant Principal

BlancoArguello, Pedro

4555

Custodial Foreman

Bucek, Carol

4416 (4412)

7th Grade Assistant Principal

Cezeaux, Patricia

4438

6th Grade Counselor

Chavez, Maria

4409

Admin. Assist. to the Principal/Finance Clerk

COMPUTER LAB (202)

4463

200 HALL

COMPUTER LAB (319)

4539

300 HALL

CONFERENCE ROOM

4488

 

COPY ROOM

4458

LRC

CUSTODIAN BREAKROOM

4426

 

Garcia, Marco

4437

7th Grade Counselor

Green, Joann

4400

6th Grade Secretary

L.A. LITERACY ROOM

4554

 

Mendez, Zitlalik

4417

8th Grade Secretary/ Textbook Clerk

Multi-Purpose Room

4552

 

Pena, Jessica

4405

Attendance Clerk

Perez, Daniel

Tech ticket

Technology Services

Ramos, Miriam

4404

Registrar

Roth, Katherine

4439

8th Grade Counselor

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4443

100 Hall

TEACHER’S LOUNGE (317A)

4537

300 Hall

TESTING ROOM

4453

Rm. 113

Torres, Melina

4416

7th Grade Secretary

VOLUNTEER DESK

4436

Attendance Office

Watkins, Merrie

4425

Nurse

Williams, Bryan

4409 (4410)

Principal

TEACHERS / TEACHER ASSISTANTS

 

TEACHER

EXT.

RM

SUBJECT/POSITION

OFF

Ahrens, Kay

4448

CLINIC

Nurse Assistant

Alexander, Bessie

4543

323

AIM Paraprofessional

Anderson (Blake), Whitney

4547

402

6th/7th grade Science

2

Baker, Dara

4467

206

7th-Social Studies/GT/Athletics

4

BAND HALL

4554

BAND

 

 

Barham, Harriet

4473

213

8th Grade Language Arts/Pre-AP

1

Beadle, Claire

4468

215

7th Grade Language Arts

1

Bello, Sarah

4447

106

Art

5

Bellomy, Pamela

4489

306

Diagnostician

 

Bohlen, Sarah

4536

317

6th- Language Arts

1

Boyo, Cynthia

4482

222

Life-Skills Assistant

 

Bruce, Amy

4435/4467

302/201

Speech/Theatre Arts/Yearbook(6th per)

1

Burrows, Christie

4556

211

7th Grade/ 8th Grade Language Arts

1

Cage, Durst

4483

223

Math Interventionist

 

Carruth, Charles (Casey)

4424

200A

Choir Director

5

Cartagena, Karaline

4451

110

Spanish I and II

6

Chase, Lashunda

4485

226

Life-Skills

 

Clewis, Kelly

4445

103

Art

5

COMPUTER LAB - 202

4463

202

200 HALL

 

COMPUTER LAB - 319

4539

319

300 HALL

 

COMPUTER LAB – LIBRARY

4459

LIB

 

 

Computer Lab/Yearbook Lab (6)

4462

201

Yearbook

 

Cook, Jonathan

4446

105

Health/Athletics

4

COPY ROOM/WORK ROOM

4458

LIB

 

 

Cortez, Rosemary

4482

222

Life-SkillsParaprofessional

 

Cruz, Marissa

4548

403

7th-Science/Athletic/GT/Pre-AP

2

Cullum, Joan

4479

219

8th-Math/Algebra/Geometry

6

Dickerson, Navaz

4461

303

Dyslexia Specialist

 

Dunn-Walsdorf, Jennifer

4553

BAND

Assistant Band Director

5

Easto, Katheryn (Michelle)

4543

323

AIM

 

Engelmann, Sheri

4422

BAND

Band Director

5

Eskew, John

4542

322

6th grade Social Studies Microschool

4

Fuchs,Josh

4421

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

6

Gless, Tiffany

4492

309

6th-Math/Pre-AP

6

Gulec, Damara

4494

311

6th-Math/Pre-AP

6

Hardie, Sandra

4470

209

8th-Language Arts/ELL/Pre-AP/GT

1

Haygood, Laurie

4472

212

8th Language Arts/Pre-AP

1

Hodrick, Leon

4441

ISS

In-School Suspension

 

Holzhauer, Susan

4490

307

LA/SS CT & LA Basics

6

Hudek, Meagan

4464

203

8th-Social Studies

7

Jahn, Brian

4440

SHOP

Gateway/ Arch. & Const.

5

Johnson, Trevor

4469

208

8th-Social Studies

4

Kahlden, Nancy

4444

104

Culinary Arts/Careers

5

Kenna, John

4482

222

Life-Skills

 

Knotts, Martha

4493

305

6th/7th – LA/SS CT

5

Kreidie, Lizeth

4452

112

Spanish II

6

L.A. LITERACY ROOM

4554

LIB

 

 

Lawson, Shirley

4482

222

 

 

LeGrone, Nicole

4477

217

8th Grade Math/Algebra

6

LIB. ASSISTANT (Omar,Nada)

4457

LRC

Librarian Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBRARIAN (Miller, Sarah)

4457

LRC

Librarian

 

Manat, Elizabeth

4498

315

6th Grade Language Arts

3

Manguno, Gia

4484

225

7th-Math/Pre-AP

4

Martin, Meagan

4481

221

7th-Math/Pre-AP

4

Mayberry, Leslie

4496

313

6th Grade Social Studies

4

McKie, Scott

4449

108

8th-Science/Pre-AP

2

Miele, Cleo

4428

ORCH

Orchestra Director

4

MULTI-PURPOSE ROOM

4552

MPR

 

 

Nicholas, Amber

4538

318

6th Grade Language Arts

1

Nogueira, Jessica

4454

114

7th and 8th Grade Spanish

6

O’Rear, Sarah

4431

303

Speech Therapist

 

Ozobu, George

4491

308

6th/7th-Math/Science ICS

6

Pace, Carla

4550

405

6th Grade Science Microschool

4

Perez, Marilu

4475

207

7th-Social Studies

3

Perkins, Akeem

4495

321

6th Grade Math Microschool

4

Pierce, Jameasha

4476

216

7th Grade Language Arts

1

Pope, Emily

4471

316

6th-Language Arts/Pre-AP

1

Rasing, Chelsea

4450

111

7th Pre-AP Science/8th Grade Science

2

Roberts, Helen

4549

404

6th Grade Science/GT

2

 

Ross, Karen

4486

301

Math/Science CT & Math Basics

23

Saucier, Shana

4551

406

6th Grade Science

6

Schaper, Katherine

4466

205

7th Grade Social Studies

3

Singletary, Scott

4456

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

5

Stachowiak, Richard

4546

401

7th-Science/Pre-AP

2

Tallady, Jessica

4478

218

7th-Language Arts/GT/Pre-AP

1

Tallady, Jessica

4478

218

7th Grade Language Arts

1

Taylor, Dawn

4482

224

Life Skills Para

 

Taylor, Jennifer

4495

312

6th-Social Studies/GT/Athletics

4

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4443

100 HALL

100 HALL

 

TEACHER’S LOUNGE

4537

317A

300 HALL

 

TESTING ROOM

4453

113

100 HALL

 

Varcados, Athena

4455

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

2

Waldorf, Kate

4488

310

6th/ 7th Grade Math/Pre-AP/GT

6

Walsdorf, Jeff

4540

320

6th ELA- Microschool

4

Washechek, Jeffrey

4557

109

8th-Science/Pre-AP

2

Webb, Melanie

4480

220

8th-Math/Algebra

6

Whitney, Chenique

4455

GYM

Athletics/Health Fitness

3

Wilhide, Mackenzie

4465

204

6th Grade Social Studies/8th Grade GT Social Studies

3

Williams, Angela

4474

214

Intervention Specialist-Reading

1

Wolgamott, Janine

4493

305

SpEd

1

Zuniga, Nelda

4544

324

C.I.S.