Campus Staff

Vivian Pratts
Principal

Karen Rodriguez

Assistant Principal



PreKindergarten

  • Maritza Rosario - PreK Bil 
  • Debra Farmer - PreK ESL
  • Maritza Gamez, Assistant
  • Carina Balbuena, Assistant

Kindergarten

  • Patricia Birdsong - K Bil, Grade Level Chair
  • Sandra Solis - K Bil
  • Iliana Guzman - K Bil
  • Virginia Hoffman - K ESL
  • Brittany Whiteman - K ESL

First Grade

  • Yadira Roel- 1st Bil, Grade Level Chair
  • Bladys Baez - 1st Bil
  • Marietta Del Riego, 1st Bil
  • Alicia Breitfelder, 1st ESL
  • Kelsey Anderson, 1st ESL

Second Grade

  • Violeta Ortega - 2nd ESL, Grade Level Chair
  • Candy Song - 2nd ESL
  • Karina Garza - 2nd Bil
  • Marta Benabentos - 2nd Bil
  • Catalina Hernandez - 2nd Bil

Third Grade

  • Rebecca Thompson - 3rd ESL, Grade Level Chair
  • Crystal Duran - 3rd ESL
  • Tiffany Klier - 3rd ESL
  • Nellie Burke - 3rd Bil
  • Erica Perez - 3rd ESL
  • Martha Gomez - 3rd Bil

Fourth Grade

  • Jose Cavazos - 4th Bil, Grade Level Chair
  • Maria Sagredo - 4th Bil 
  • Ramon Cruz - 4th Bil
  • Alma Villarreal - 4th ESL
  • Jaclyn Bagos - 4th ESL

Fifth Grade

  • Ngoc Huynh - 5th ESL, Grade Level Chair
  • Francisco Gonzalez - 5th Bil 
  • Eduardo de la Paz - 5th ESL
  • Pam Price - 5th ESL 

 

 

 

Special Education

  • Summer Rainoshek -Inclusion, Grade Level Chair
  • Katrina-Reyes Knockaert, Diagnostician 
  • Kate Zuelke - Inclusion
  • Kris Mettrick - Speech Pathologist
  • Elisa Prati - SLP-Assistant
  • Elizabeth Rowland - Life Skills
  • Brenda Balbontin - PPCD
  • Leticia Galera -Life Skills Assistant
  • Ella James, Life Skills Assistant
  • Tomasita Botello, PPCD Assistant
  • Ampara Rodriguez, PPCD Assistant

Instructional Specialists/Support

  • Ron Hill, Tech./Intervention SIS
  • Yvonne Rodriguez, Intervention
  • Teresa Dolan,  Librarian
  • Judie Cribbs, Nurse
  • Narce Ozuna, Communities in Schools
  • Barbara Dunn, Counselor 

Fine Arts Team

  • Art Nevarez, Health Fitness Coach, Grade Level Chair
  • Todd Walstead, Health Fitness Coach
  • Kay Cha, Music (1/2 time)
  • Hope Shiver, Music
  • Shannon Yates, Art

Office Staff

  • Gloria Jarvis, Admistrative Assistant - Edgewood
  • Nelva Delgado, Attendance Clerk 
  • Karla Ocanas, Textbook Clerk
  • Alicia Solano, Office Support

Building Specialsists

  • Guadalupe Guardado, Custodial Foreman
  • Reyna Castillo, Custodian
  • Estefania Vargas, Custodian
  • Victoria Carrillo, Custodian
  • Steven Strohman, Crossing Guard
  • Alicia Mandujano, Cafeteria Manager
  • Gloria Bravo, Food Service
  • Silvia Garcia, Food Service
  • Sylvia Gomez, Food Service
  • Um Cheam, Food Service
  • Angelina Sandoval, Food Service
  • Alba Montesino, Food Service

 

 
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate
Powered by Translate